Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver
Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver – photo 1
Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver – photo 2
Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver – photo 3
Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver – photo 4
Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver – photo 5

Brazilian RestaurantDenver, CO

Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver

Open now · closes 9:00 PM $50–100 3,864 reviews online

Opening hours

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver
Monday5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Thursday11:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday11:30 AM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Denver: 7:27 PM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (303) 294-9277 to confirm.

Location & directions

1801 Wynkoop St
Denver, CO 80202

About Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver

Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver is a Brazilian restaurant located at 1801 Wynkoop St in Denver, Colorado. It is one of 1,569 places to eat and drink we list in Denver. Prices are upscale ($50–100 per person).

Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver is open 7 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Guests can choose from 5 menu items across 2 sections, including Dinner and Kids Pricing. Listed prices range from $9.99 to $46.99, with a typical item around $27.99. You will find options like Full Rodizio Dinner, Ages 7-11 yrs. all day, and Salad Bar - Dinner.

Available service options are takeaway and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, romantic, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. The place is family friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, all you can eat, beer, cocktails, and coffee.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: on-site parking, paid multi-storey car park, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (303) 294-9277 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
1801 Wynkoop St, Denver, CO 80202
Price range
$50–100 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Menu
5 items · $9.99–$46.99
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Brazilian restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver – photo 1 Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver – photo 2 Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver – photo 3 Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver – photo 4 Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Great dessert
  • Great wine list

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • All you can eat
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy-hour drinks
  • Private dining room
  • Salad bar
  • Spirits
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Romantic
  • Trendy
  • Upmarket

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Brunch reservations recommended
  • Lunch reservations recommended
  • Dinner reservations recommended
  • Accepts reservations
  • Usually a wait

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • On-site parking
  • Paid multi-storey car park
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleFacebookYelp

Frequently asked questions

What are Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 11:30 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 11:30 AM – 9:00 PM.

Is Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver open on Sunday?

Yes, Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver is open on Sundays: 11:30 AM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver located?

Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver is located at 1801 Wynkoop St, Denver, CO 80202.

What is the phone number of Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver?

You can call Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver at (303) 294-9277.

Does Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeaway and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver?

The typical price range at Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver is $50–100 per person. Menu prices range from $9.99 to $46.99.

Does Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver take reservations?

Yes, Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver accepts reservations.

Is Rodizio Grill Brazilian Steakhouse Denver wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Denver